Product name:Tea Tree Essential Oil
CAS NO: 68647-73-4
Grade Standard: Cosmetic Grade
Appearance: light yellow liquid
Extraction Type: distillation extraction method
Packaging: 25kg/50kg/180kg drum or as clients require
The Tea Tree is a small tree or shrub with needle-like leaves. It is also domestically referred to as Ti-tree. It can grow up to 7 meters (20 feet) in height and thrives in marshy areas, though it is now cultivated in plantations. The Tea Tree is very robust; it is ready for cutting only two years after its’ previous harvest. Color: Colorless to pale yellow clear liquid.
Tea tree is known for being a natural all-around remedy; numerous studies have been conducted to prove the potential benefits of tea tree oil for various skin issues. The strong smell of tea tree oil naturally repels ants and other insects. Mixing a few drops of tea tree oil with coconut oil makes a good natural insect repellent.
Tea Tree Oil can help with colds, measles, sinusitis and viral infections. For skin and hair, Tea Tree oil has been used to combat acne, oily skin, head lice and dandruff. As essential oils have become more accepted by the public, the use of Tea Tree oil has increased significantly. This can be readily evidenced by the commercial products now using Tea Tree Essential Oil.
1. Tea Tree oil can Relive cold,insect bite
2. Tea Tree oil can Improve skin and Reduce dandruff
3. Tea Tree oil can Enhance immunity ,Anti-Virys
4. Tea Tree oil can Refresh mind