Home / Cosmetics Raw Material / Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5

Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5

Product Name Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5
Sequence Pal-Lys-Val-Lys-OH
CAS No. 623172-56-5
Variety Peptide

Introduction

Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5 is made up of chains of amino acids, and has the ability to penetrate the epidermis and enter deep into the dermis, where it stimulates collagen production and healthy tissue growth. It not only speeds up collagen synthesis in the skin, but early studies suggest that this peptide also has the ability to communicate with skin cells and prevent toxins that penetrate them from doing harm. The ingredient does this by mimicking the body’s natural communication mechanisms that tell cells what to do. This kind of communication helps skin cells to either flush out the toxins or renders it inert. Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5’s natural state is that of a clear liquid that has no odor and is water soluble. This peptide can be found in a number of skin care products, but it is used most often in anti-aging creams and face serums.


Product Name

Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5

Sequence 

Pal-Lys-Val-Lys-OH

CAS No.

623172-56-5

Variety

Peptide

Appearance

White powder

Specification

PalmitoyI Tripeptide-5

Moleeular Formula

C33H65N5O5

Molecular Weight

611.92

Batch Quantity

197g

Shelf life

Two Years

Sample

Available


Function

This peptide complex has been found to stimulate collagen synthesis, significantly improving the appearance of any type of wrinkle.

It firms and moisturizes the skin and can even reduce the appearance of stretch marks.

In a clinical study, it reduced the appearance of wrinkles by up to 350%.

A great alternative to collagen injections!

Smooth skin, anti-wrinkle and thin face.


Application

Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5 is made up of chains of amino acids, and has the ability to penetrate the epidermis and enter deep into the dermis, where it stimulates collagen production and healthy tissue growth. It not only speeds up collagen synthesis in the skin, but early studies suggest that this peptide also has the ability to communicate with skin cells and prevent toxins that penetrate them from doing harm. The ingredient does this by mimicking the body’s natural communication mechanisms that tell cells what to do. This kind of communication helps skin cells to either flush out the toxins or renders it inert.


Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5’s natural state is that of a clear liquid that has no odor and is water soluble. This peptide can be found in a number of skin care products, but it is used most often in anti-aging creams and face serums.

Send your message to us