Home / Food Additive / Factory supply high quality 79725-98-7 kojic acid dipalmitate powder wholesale

Factory supply high quality 79725-98-7 kojic acid dipalmitate powder wholesale

Name Kojic Acid Dipalmitate
MF C38H66O6
Tags:

1.Kojic Acid Dipalmitate offers more efficacious skin lightening effects. Compared with kojic acid, kojic acid dipalmitate markedly enhances the inhibitory effects on tyrosinase activity, which prohibits the formation of melanin.

2.Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is light and heat stable, while kojic acid tends to oxidize over time. 3.Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is stable within a wide pH range of 4-9, which provides flexibility to formulators.

4.Kojic Acid Dipalmitate does not turn brown or yellow over time for two reasons. First, Kojic Acid is not stable to light and heat, and tends to oxidize, which results in color change (often yellow or brown). Second, Kojic Acid tends to chelate with metal irons, which often results in color change.On the contrary, kojic acid dipalmitate is stable to pH, light, heat and oxidation, and does not complex with metal ions, which lead to color stability.

♦.Kojic acid dipalmitate is a new skin whitening agent,it can prevent the formation of melanin by inhibiting the activity of tyrase, effective ratio can be up to 80%,so it have a evidently whitening effect and the effect is stronger than the kojic acid dipalmitate.  

♦. Kojic Acid dipalmitate is widely used in whiten cosmetic applied as a skin lightening agent due to its potential to inhibit the enzyme tyrosinase. Tyrosinase is necessary for the synthesis of melanin, which offers skin its coloring.

♦. Kojic Acid dipalmitate also has antibacterial, antifungal and antioxidant attributes. It can protect against fruits from turning brown and is also applied to preserve the pink and red shade of seafood.

♦.Kojic Acid dipalmitate can also be used in antibiotic synthetic intermediate products, agriculture plant tutelage and chemical reagent, etc.


Product Decription:

Kojic acid dipalmitate (Kojic acid dipalmitate) is a chemical substance with the molecular formula C38H66O6. It is a white powder or needle-like crystals and is mainly used as a cosmetic whitening additive. It is a fat-soluble derivative of kojic acid. It not only overcomes the shortcomings of kojic acid's instability to light and heat, but also discolors when encountering metal ions, and because it does not have hydroxyl groups in its molecular structure, it will not be preservative in cosmetic systems. Agents, sunscreens or other active ingredients form hydrogen bonds that affect the efficacy of these additives and have excellent compounding properties. As a fat-soluble additive in cosmetics, in addition to being easier to formulate, it can also be more effectively absorbed by the skin and bring a good moisturizing effect to the skin.


Send your message to us