Home / Plant Extract / Factory price licorice extract potassium glycyrrhizinate cas 68039-9-0 China manufacturer

Factory price licorice extract potassium glycyrrhizinate cas 68039-9-0 China manufacturer

Product Name Potassium Glycyrrhizinate
Application Health care efficacy
MOQ 1kg
Storage Cool Dry Place
Tags:

Glycyrrhizin is a kind of triterpenoid compound, which is the sweet taste of Glycyrrhiza root. It is a mixture of potassium, calcium and magnesium glycyrrhizinate. The content of glycyrrhizin in the root of Glycyrrhiza uralensis ranges from 2% to 25%, depending on the specific species of Glycyrrhiza. As leading medicine trade company in China, we ensure the quality products with ISO 9001 certification and provide high-quality health and beauty products for antiaging. fat loss, bodybuilding and so on. Please contact us for more specification and competitive quotation for these qualified products in bulk. Our sales representatives would serve you through expertise and enthusiastic attitude, at the same time offer your good price in bulk according to different products that buyers demand.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

 

Product Name

Appearance

Application

MOQ

Storage

Potassium Glycyrrhizinate

White powder

Health care efficacy

1kg

Cool Dry Place

 

Potassium glycyrrhizinate is an adjuvant to hepatitis. In clinical basically be used at virus hepatitis, chronic delay sex hepatitis, chronic and active hepatitis, acute and chronic hepatitis B, liver is poisoned, early cirrhosis.


FUNCTION

 

Cosmetic industry

It can be made into skin cream, freckle cream and high-grade pearl cream, which has the functions of beauty and skin care, anti-inflammation, anti-allergy and skin disease treatment

Pharmaceutical industry

Can be used as ointment for eye drops and stomatitis

Daily chemical industry

Can be used in toothpaste

 

Main functions

1.GAM has high sweetness, low heat energy, low foaming and hemolysis, safety, innocuity and strong health care effect. It has anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidation, antibacterial, wound treatment, effective scavenging of superoxide ion and hydroxyl radical, and significant inhibition of liposome peroxide. It has a wide range of compatibility in cosmetics, and is often used with other active agents, which can accelerate the absorption of them by skin and increase their efficiency. It can be used for sunscreen, whitening, conditioning, relieving itching, hair growth and hair care, etc.

 

2.Glycyrrhizic acid potassium for ductility of sex of viral hepatitis, chronic hepatitis, chronic active hepatitis, acute or chronic hepatitis b, early cirrhosis, liver poisoning. Can also be used for some allergic disorder disease.

Send your message to us